Shelburne Community School graduates 8th graders

 

SCS Award Recipients

Collin Adams
Lula Andrae
Lena Ashooh
Hope Beaudoin
Heidi Berger
Sophia Bornstein
Bryce Bowen
Thomas Brown
Chelsea Casarico
Darren Chen
Aneice Cherry-Lessard
Sofia Cofino
Emilie Cohen
Eva Colquhoun
Emma Comeau
Jack Connolly
Kaiden Cook
Henry Crawford
Jasmine Crowe
John Curley
Emma Destito
Sarah Deuso
Bi E. Douglas
Manfred Fagan
Abigail Fairhurst
Adam Franz
Reid Galvin
Catherine Gilwee
Janson Gouveia
Colin Griesser
Katherine Hawko
Gracey Hoechner
Matthew Ireland
Sydney Johnston
Petra Kapsalis
Joyce Ke
Helena Kerest
Isaac Krementsov
Madeline Krupp
Macy Lagrow
Elsa Lindenmeyr
Thomas Lyons
Aiden Machanic
Duncan Mackenzie
Mackenzie Marcus
Joseph Marks
Alexander Meade
Olivia Miller
Delaney Miller-Bottoms
Jessica Moody
Princess Morales-Watkins
Steven Nguyen
Will Oglesby
Ava Oglesby
Teya Oliver
Olivia Parsons
Sydney Peet
Madison Peet
John Allen Phillips
Derek Pickard
Greta Powers
Mary E. Ramirez-Richer
Lucas Roberts-Williams
Benjamin Rushford
Benjamin Ryder
Laragh Scharf
Gavin Shamis
Kathryn Sleeper
Brooke Smith
Ezra Riballi
Adam Tuhacek
Patton Wager
Hunter Whitman
Augusta Williamson
Benjamin Wilson
Lucy Woodward
Nigel Wormser

Perfect Attendance Award: Claudia Dornbierer, Claire Lyons Leah Meade
The Peter Limoge Award: Gracey Hoechner, Joyce Ke, Petra Kapsalis, Ava Oglesby
The Jeanne Millbank Memorial Award: Emma Comeau, Sydney Peet, Jasmine Crowe, Emilie Cohen, Bi Douglas
The Ruth Miller Award: Laragh Scharf, Catherine Gilwee, Sarah Dueso, Heidi Berger
The John Austin Award: Olivia Miller, Katherine Hawko, Elsa Lindenmeyr, Greta Powers
The Richard Garnett Award: Gracey Hoechner, Catherine Gilwee, Sophia Bornstein, Kathryn Sleeper
National Geographic Geography Bee School Award: Isaac Krementsov
Scripps Spelling Bee Award: Sam Kunin
The Connecting Youth Award: Joyce Ke
The VAMLE Award: Lena Ashooh, Mackenzie Marcus
PTO Students of the Year: Madeline Krupp, Aiden Machanic
World Language Award:
French: Augusta Williamson, Laragh Scharf, Darren Chen, Sarah Deuso, Bryce Bowen
Spanish: Helena Kerest, Matthew Ireland, Petra Kapsalis, Emma Destito
Band Director’s Award: Elsa Lindenmeyr, Petra Kapsalis
Heart of the Choir Award: Bryce Bowen, Adam Franz
The Julian Music Award: Matthew Ireland, Elsa Lindenmeyr
The Lepecier Award: Brooke Smith, Ava Oglesby
The Golden Paintbrush Award: Madeline Krupp, Matthew Ireland, Petra Kapsalis, Lena Ashooh, Augusta Williamson
The Gus Mercaldo Theatre Arts Award: Greta Powers, Adam Franz
The David Orr Award: Lucas Roberts-Williams, Matthew Ireland, Lena Ashooh, Greta Powers
The SCS Science Award: Henry Crawford, Sydney Johnston, Petra Kapsalis, Heidi Berger
The Teacher’s Award: John Allen Phillips, Jack Connolly, Brooke Smith, Emilie Cohen
Avid Reader Award: Darren Chen, Joseph Marks, Adam Franz, Sofia Cofino
The Peter Yankowski Award: Lucy Woodward, Hunter Whitman
Athletic Coach Award: Hunter Whitman, Mackenzie Marcus
The Joan Lenes Community Service Award:

Leave a Reply

Shelburne News requires that you use your full name, along with a valid email address. Your email address will not be published, shared, or used for promotional purposes. Please see our guidelines for posting for full details.